Privacy Policy


What is this Privacy Policy for?

This privacy policy is served by Kitchen Door Specialist and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. It explains how we comply with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), the DPA (Data Protection Act) and the PECR (Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations).

The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

Contact & Communication

People using our website do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Whilst our website does not collect or store your date, upon contact your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, or that you request, via email, for your details to be removed from our contact database. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure email/upload/download submission form process, but advise users using such forms do so at their own risk.

How we use your personal information

We use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the services we offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted.

This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process.

We may share your enquiry data with our marketing agency for statistical purposes only.

Your information will not be sold to third parties for marketing purposes.

The Website

This website is GDPR compliant; we take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computer / device hard drive that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

The cookies we use allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors to the site. It also allows us to see how visitors move around when using the site which helps us to improve the way the website works. This website uses a cookie notification system informing the user on their first visit to the website about the use of cookies on their computer / device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for website’s to notify users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user’s computer / device.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive/device they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

Website Visitor Tracking

We use tracking software to monitor website visitors to better understand how they use our website. This software is provided by Google Analytics, Hotjar or similar which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html]

No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

External Links

Although we take every effort to only include quality, safe and relevant external links, users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web link throughout our website. Visitors clicking on external links do so at their own risk.

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. Neither this website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

We may, through our social media platform accounts, share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy url’s.

Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened url’s published on social media platforms by this website and it’s owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine url’s are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and it’s owners cannot be held liable for any damages or ramifications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process personal data for marketing purposes. Or request that your data details be removed from newsletters, email or telephone contacts. You have the right to request or change:

Details on what personal, business data we hold

Your personal data, if inaccurate or incomplete

Your personal data to be deleted or to request we stop using it

To contact us please email info@kitchendoorspecialist.co.uk

Resources & Further Information

Overview of GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation

Data Protection Act 1998

Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003

Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 – The Guide

Twitter Privacy Policy

Facebook Privacy Policy

Google Privacy Policy

Linkedin Privacy Policy

If you require any further information please do not hesitate to contact us

1v1.lol unblocked google sites unblocked bit life unblocked slope unblocked yohoho unblocked io games unblocked drive mad unblocked 1v1.lol unblocked io games krunker.io 1v1.lol
melbet megapari 1win giriş melbet giriş melbet giriş melbet melbet giriş onbahis giriş megapari
Kilit taşı fiyatları Kilit taşı Parke taşı Parke taşı fiyatları
Bakırköy evden eve nakliyat Bakırköy nakliyat Bakırköy nakliye Tuzla evden eve nakliyat Tuzla nakliyat Pendik evden eve nakliyat Pendik nakliyat Maltepe evden eve nakliyat Ataşehir evden eve nakliyat Beykoz evden eve nakliyat Acıbadem evden eve nakliyat Bahçeşehir evden eve nakliyat Evden eve nakliyat nakliyat İstanbul evden eve nakliyat Şehirler arası nakliyat Eşya Depolama Çekmeköy nakliyat Eşya depolama Bahçeşehir evden eve nakliyat Sancaktepe evden eve nakliyat Esenler evden eve nakliyat Göztepe evden eve nakliyat Bakırköy evden eve nakliyat Bakırköy nakliyat Esenler nakliyat Esenler Evden Eve Nakliyat Şişli evden eve nakliyat Başakşehir evden eve nakliyat Maltepe evden eve nakliyat Maltepe evden eve nakliyat
Free Porn
ankara escort
Akücü akumyolda.com akücü akümyoldaİnci akü 60 amper inci akü 60 amper akumyolda.comAkü yol yardım olarak akü takviye ve değişimi hzmetleri sunuyoruz. akü yol yardım İngilizce Türkçe çeviri ingilizceturkce.gen.tr ile ingilizce türkçe çeviriAlçalan burç hesaplama sitesi hesaparaclari.com hesaparaclari.comTranslate to English with translatedict.com TranslateDictTranslate Spanish to English audio with spanishenglish.comTranslate Spanish to English audio with spanishenglish.comCalculatorcafe helps to calculate loans as a loan calculator.Calculatorcafe.com
Akücü akumyolda.com akücü akümyoldaİnci akü 60 amper inci akü 60 amper akumyolda.comAkü yol yardım olarak akü takviye ve değişimi hzmetleri sunuyoruz. akü yol yardım İngilizce Türkçe çeviri ingilizceturkce.gen.tr ile ingilizce türkçe çeviriAlçalan burç hesaplama sitesi hesaparaclari.com hesaparaclari.comTranslate to English with translatedict.com TranslateDictTranslate Spanish to English audio with spanishenglish.comTranslate Spanish to English audio with spanishenglish.comCalculatorcafe helps to calculate loans as a loan calculator.Calculatorcafe.com
bahis10bets.com betvole1.com casinomaxi-giris.com interbahis-giris1.com klasbahis1.com mobilbahisguncelgiris1.com piabetgiris1.com tipobettgiris.com tumbetgiris1.com betboro 1xbet giriş
antalya bayan escort
antalya bayan escort
yasbetir1.xyz winbet-bet.com 1kickbet1.com 1xbet-ir1.xyz hattrickbet1.com 4shart.com manotobet.net hazaratir.com takbetir2.xyz 1betcart.com betforwardperir.xyz betforward-shart.com betforward.com.co betforward.help betfa.cam 2betboro.com 1xbete.org 1xbett.bet romabet.cam megapari.cam mahbet.cam وان ایکس بت بت فوروارد
uluslararası eşya taşımacılığı uluslararası eşya taşımacılığı eşya depolama yurtdışı kargo uluslararası evden eve nakliyat istanbul ev depolama ev eşyası depolama uluslararası ev taşıma uluslararası evden eve nakliyat uluslararası nakliyat
bursa escort gorukle escort
ankara escort
akü servis akumyolda.comakücü akumyoldaakumyolda.comakumyolda.com akücü
ingilizceturkce.gen.tr
TranslateDict.com is a online platform that specializes in free translation, helping visitors to translate to English from a wide variety of languages.translatedicttranslatedict.com
Free Spanish to English translation services are available at spanishenglish.com to help you understand and communicate in both languages. spanishenglish.com
şehirler arası nakliyat manisa şehirler arası nakliyat şehirler arası nakliyat şehirler arası nakliyat şehirler arası nakliyat profesyonel evden eve nakliyat ofis taşıma sigortalı evden eve nakliyat istanbul evden eve nakliyat
betforwardperir.xyz betforward-shart.com betforward.com.co 1xbete.org 1xbet-ir1.xyz 1xbet-1xir.com takbetir2.xyz yasbetir1.xyz 1betcart.com 1kickbet1.com 4shart.com hattrickbet1.com hazaratir.com winbet-bet.com manotobet.net betfa.cam 2betboro.com
kazansana
Şehirler arası nakliyat
evden eve nakliyat fiyatları İstanbul evden eve nakliyat
evden eve nakliyat nakliye şirketi
Sarıyer Evden Eve Nakliyat Şişli Evden Eve Nakliyat İstanbul İzmir Nakliyat, İstanbul İzmir Evden Eve Nakliyat İstanbul İzmir Evden Eve Nakliyat Kağıthane Evden Eve Nakliyat Ümraniye Evden Eve Nakliyat Çekmeköy Evden Eve Nakliyat
https://www.fapjunk.com https://pornohit.net
https://www.fapjunk.com https://pornohit.net
Başakşehir Evden Eve Nakliyat Şişli Evden Eve Nakliyat Göztepe Evden Eve Nakliyat Bakırköy Evden Eve Nakliyat Sancaktepe Evden Eve Nakliyat Mecidiyeköy Evden Eve Nakliyat Fatih Evden Eve Nakliyat Bahçeşehir Evden Eve Nakliyat Esenler Evden Eve Nakliyat İstanbul Evden Eve Nakliyat
Cialis 20 mg Cialis Yorum
london escorts
evden eve nakliyat istanbul